High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Plc Splitter, Optical Plc Splitter Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connector > LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Connector

LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Connector

Basic Info

Model No.:  LC

Product Description

Model NO.: LC Structure: SC Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC) Fabrication Process: Moulded Light Source TYPE: Laser Brand: Koc Simplex and Duplex Connector: Sm and mm Uniboot: Two Connector Used One Boot Cable Jacket Material: PVC, LSZH Specification: RoHS HS Code: 85367000 Transmission Medium: Singlemode, Multimode Number of Cores: Sinplex and Duplex Shape: Square Application: Network Equipment Connector Type: LC Boot Type: Switchable Uniboot Diameter: 2.0;3.0 Housing Color: Plastic Trademark: KOC Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
Product Description

BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The optical fiber connector is one of the most basic passive components in the optical fiber communication. There are difference ferrule materials (ceramic, plastic, metal), a variety of body and boot color to choose. Through the process of curing and polishing, etc., the connector is combined with various of fiber optic cable and made into different kinds of patchcord (jumper), which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on. The ARK has nearly 10 years of experience in producing connectors and all of the products are meet the Telcordia and IEC stander, the material compliance RoHS.   If you have other special requirements, the ARK will be specifically for your customization to meet your needs. 
Note: Ferrule with/without flange is available


SPECIFICATIONS

ITEM
PARAMETER
Applicative Connector Type SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber mode Single mode Multi-mode
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss typical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.25dB
Return Loss UPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB ≥35.0dB
Durability ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Applicative cable OD. ∮0.9mm/∮1.8mm&∮2.0mm /∮3.0mm  (MU only ∮0.9mm/∮2.0mm)
Connector Ferrule OD. ∮2.5mm:SC, FC,ST,DIN;   ∮2.0mm:D4;   ∮1.25mm:LC,MU
Angle BOOT SC,LC(45 or 90 degree)
Operating Temperature -20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature - 40ºC to +85ºC
Ferrule Specification 125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127+3/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤3.0μm


ORDERING OPTIONS

Housing Color
Ferrule I.D. Boot Size Boot Type Boot Color Dust Cap Type
Beige 125.0μm 0.9mm slotted Beige Ferrule cap
Blue 125.5μm 2.0mm smooth Black  
Brown 126.0μm     Blue  
Red 127.0μm     Green  
Yellow       Yellow  

Contact us if you need more details on LC Connector. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about LC Single-Mode Connector、LC Multi-Mode Connector. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters