High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Plc Splitter, Optical Plc Splitter Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connector > Sc/APC Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0 High Quality Fiber Optic Sc Connector

Sc/APC Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0 High Quality Fiber Optic Sc Connector

Basic Info

Model No.:  SC/APC

Product Description

Model NO.: SC/APC Structure: SC Ferrule Endface: APC Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing Light Source TYPE: Laser Brand: Koc Single-Mode or Multi-Mode: High Quality Connector Transport Package: Carton HS Code: 85367000 Transmission Medium: Single-Mode or Multi-Mode Number of Cores: Simplex or Duplex Shape: Square Application: Network Equipment Connector Type: SC-APC Scapc Fiber Optic Connector: Low Loss Trademark: KOC Origin: Guangdongshenzhen APPLICATIONS
CATV
Metro
Test equipment
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Active device termination

FEATURES
Nickel plated brass body
Telcordia style boots
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Boots and housing in green color
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

STANDARDS
All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 2ND ED., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G. 651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b or ITU-T G. 652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455.

AVAILABILITY
The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
Clips are available for duplex connectors
Housing kits without ferrule are available.
Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB
Durability ≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature -20 to + 70°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm

Contact us if you need more details on Sc Connector. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Scapc Connector、Connector. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters