High Quality MPO Attenuator, MPO Fiber Optic Attenuator, MPO Optical Attenuator Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Attenuator > MPO Fiber Optical Attenuator

MPO Fiber Optical Attenuator

Basic Info

Model No.:  MPO

Product Description

Model NO.: MPO Type: Single-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001 Sheath Material: PVC Mode: Female-Male dB: Customized Trademark: koc Origin: Guangdongshenzhen Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine Connection Structure: MPO Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm) Core: Multicore Brand: Koc Attenuation: 1~20dB Housing Material: Plastic Size: 80*11.3*8.1(mm) Specification: CE HS Code: 90138090 Product Description
Description
MPO Attenuator is used to reduce optical-signal electric power in all channels of 40/100G Parallel Optic Transmission, and other equipment with using MPO interconnection. Technique of this product makes network's composition more concise than those of conservative way which is the connection method of attenuator independently in each channel, as downsizing the volume and saving time. This MPO Attenuator meets TIA/EIA 604-5. And IEC 61754-7 with compliance for RoHS
 
Features
High Stability and High Durability
Compact Housing Dimension
QSFP Available (Option of female/mate type of MPO Connector)
RoHS Compliant
 
Applications
Data Center Infrastructure
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols
 
Specifications
Parameter Conditions
Operation Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss 60dB(8°Polishing, SM)
Operating Temperature 0~75ºC
Attenuation 1~20dB
Housing Dimension Height 8.1 mm/Length 80.0mm/Width 11.3mm

Optical Attenuator
Plug Type Fixed attenuator
 
Brief Introduction
  Plug-in type fixed attenuator is attached to a connector at one end and connects an adapter at the other end lts attenuation is fixed, unadjustable.
  This fixed attenuator is mainly used to reduce optical power to target value in optical links lt comes in different types including SC,LC,FC,ST and MU Based on the shape of ferrule shape it can also be classified as PC and APC with 8 degrees type The products attenuation is in range of 0 to 30dB,which are all applicable for optical signal with wavelength ranging from 1,250nm to1,600nm.
 
 
Feature
1.High quality ceramic ferrule 
2.Excellent IL and high return loss 
3.Good exchangeability and durability 
4.High temperature stability 
5.All parts compliant with ROHS
6.Aompliant with Telcordia-GR-910-CORE.
 
Applications
1.Active device termination
2.Test equipment
3.Passive Optical Fiber network
4.Data processing network
5.Telecommunication network
6.CATV, LAN, WAN

Advantages:
Bellcore compliant
Wavelenght Independent
Durability(well over 100nw)
Simplex and reliable structure
Environmentally stable

SPECIFICATIONS     
ITEM Parameter
Single-mode Multi-mode
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm
Return Loss UPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB ≥35.0dB
Bandwidth 1250~1650nm
Insertion Loss range 0~30dB
Attenuation tolerance value 0~5dB,±0.5dB
5~30dB,±10%
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Optical power endurance ≤200mW
Operating Temperature -20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

Contact us if you need more details on MPO Attenuator. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about MPO Fiber Optic AttenuatorMPO Optical Attenuator. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Attenuator

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters