High Quality MPO Attenuator, Optic Adaptor, Fiber Optic Adaptor Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Adaptor > Shenzhen Manufacturer MPO Optical Fiber Attenuator

Shenzhen Manufacturer MPO Optical Fiber Attenuator

Basic Info

Model No.:  MPO

Product Description

Model NO.: MPO Type: MPO/APC Material Shape: Square Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,SGS,Reach Sheath Material: PVC Operation Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Housing Dimension: 25.3*16.2*5.9(mm) Attenuation: 1~20dB(Sm 1310/1550 Nm) Trademark: koc Specification: 25.3*16.2*5.9(mm) HS Code: 85447000 Application: Communication, Network,Data Transmmision Connection Structure: MPO Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Multicore Brand: OEM Return Loss: 60dB(8°polishing) Attenuation Tolerance: ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB) Jacket Color: Black,Green,Yellow Operating Temperature: 0~75ºC Transport Package: 1PCS/Bag, Stantard Carton Package Origin: China Description:
KOC MPO Attenuator is used to reduce optical-signal electric power in all channels of 40/100G Parallel Optic Transmission, and other equipment with using MPO interconnection. Technique of this product makes network's composition more concise than those of conservative way which is the connection method of attenuator independently in each channel, as downsizing the volume and saving time. This MPO Attenuator meets TIA/EIA 604-5. And IEC 61754-7 with compliance for RoHS.
 
Features:
High Stability and High Durability
Compact Housing Dimension
QSFP Available (Option of female/mate type of MPO Connector)
RoHS Compliant
 
Applications:
Data Center Infrastructure
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols
 
Specifications:
Parameter Conditions
Operation Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss 60dB(8°Polishing, SM)
Operating Temperature 0~75ºC
Attenuation 1~20dB
Housing Dimension Height 8.1 mm/Length 80.0mm/Width 11.3mm
 

Pictures:
Shenzhen Manufacturer MPO Optical Fiber Attenuator

Shenzhen Manufacturer MPO Optical Fiber Attenuator



Our Sevice:
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.


About KOC
Shenzhen Manufacturer MPO Optical Fiber Attenuator
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd. is specialized in Fiber Optic communication product manufacture. Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories as follows: Basic Components: Connector kits, Adapter kits, Attenuator kits.

Passive products: Connector, Adapter, Attenuator, Patch-cord, ODF and enclosure.

Active products: Media converter, Transmitting and receiving assemblies, such as laser diode assembly, PD and PIN/TIA assembly, sub-assemblies such as TOSA, ROSA, BOSA.

FTTH System: Gpon: OLT, ONU, PLC

Headquarter located in Shenzhen, China, we have branch companies, representatives and distributors in Europe, America, Middle East, South Asia. KOC products are well accepted and sold in these areas.
Shenzhen Manufacturer MPO Optical Fiber Attenuator




Thank you for viewing!

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions!
Welcome to visit our website:http://www.koc.com.cn Shenzhen Manufacturer MPO Optical Fiber Attenuator






Shenzhen Manufacturer MPO Optical Fiber Attenuator

Contact us if you need more details on Loopback. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about MPO、Attenuation. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Adaptor

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters