High Quality SC-FC UPC Singlemode OS2 9/125 PatchCord, SC-FC UPC Singlemode OS2 Patch Cord, SC-FC UPC Singlemode Patch Cord Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > SC-FC UPC singlemode OS2 9/125 patch cord

SC-FC UPC singlemode OS2 9/125 patch cord

SC-FC UPC singlemode OS2 9/125 patch cord

Basic Info

Model No.: OFC-SUFU-SMxxxm

Product Description

The SC-FC 9/125μm single mode Fiber Optic patch cable is mostly used for optical connection in Cabinet . The FC Connector is with a threaded body ,which was designed for use in high-vibration environments . It is commonly used with both single mode fiber and polanzation-maintaining Optical Fiber.

SC-FC singlemode simplex patch cable

Product Specifications

Connector Type

SC to FC

Jacket OD

2.0mm

Fiber Type

OS2 9/125μm

Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish Type

UPC or APC

Wavelength

1260~1625nm

Fiber Count

Simplex/Duplex

Jacket Material

OFNR/OFNP/LSZH

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Return loss

UPC≥50dB APC≥65dB

Minimum Bend Radius

10mm

Fiber Grade

G.652/G.657

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating temperature

-20~70°C

Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

 

Established in 2014, Adela is a company with a team of many experienced sales and engineers who are in Fiber Optic telecommunication for over 8 years.


We are committed to provide high quality fiber optic communication products such as: optical transceivers(SFP/QSFP/CFP/CFP2), fiber optic cables, fiber optics connectors, CWDM/DWDM etc., our main business are focusing on IDC(Industrial Data Center) and FTTH(Fiber To The Home).


We provide 1-200G SFP SFP+ SFP28 QSFP+ QSFP28 CFP/CFP2 and all sorts of optical modular products; and all kinds of cables for FTTH and FTTA; MPO/MTP,LC and other fiber optic connectors; various of patchcords for FTTA CPRI; CWDM MUX and DEMUX,DWDM MUX and DEMUX.


We are promoting excellent and timely consulation on technical questions and products inquiry, sample support, account support and customized order and so on services.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Representative: 胡福原
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Transceiver , Fiber Optic Assembly , Fiber Optic Cable , WDM & Optical Access , CAT5E/CAT6/CAT7 Network Cable , Datacenter Racks
  • Capital (Million US $): 500,000 RMB
  • Year Established: 2014
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Export Percentage: 91% - 100%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 4
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4/F, No. B3b Building ,Yingzhan Industrial Park, Kengzi Town ,Pingshan District ,Shenzhen City
  • Contact Person: Mr. Hu
  • Tel: 86-755-84533751
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters